CLASS TEACHERS AND TEACHING ASSISTANTS 2023-24
CLASS TEACHERS AND TEACHING ASSISTANTS 2023-24
BERKELEY PRESCHOOL | 38 WEEKS | 15 HOURS (AM or PM) OR 30 HOURS (ALL DAY) | |
The current responsibility structure is as follows:
|
|||
BERKELEY ACADEMY | |||
YEAR |
CLASS |
TEACHER |
ASSISTANT |
EYFS |
|||
NURSERY |
|||
AM | Ms. Magda Musanovic (MMC), ADT | Ms. Rupinder Hunjan (RHU) | |
PM | Ms. Magda Musanovic (MMC), ADT | Ms. Rupinder Hunjan (RHU) | |
RECEPTION |
|||
CHERRY | Ms. Hannah McFerran (HMN), PSHEand Ms. Anisha Kawa (AKA) | Ms. Viktorija Lisatova (VLA) | |
HOLLY | Ms. Donna Maddison (DMN), PE | Ms. Ridhima Mehra (RMA) HLTA | |
KS1 |
|||
YEAR 1 |
|||
ELM |
Ms. Esha Sharma (ESA) |
Ms. Shirley Laycock (SLK) | |
WILLOW | Ms. Lydia McCarthy (LMY), EY/KS 1 | Ms.Chloe Andrews (CAS) SD | |
YEAR 2 |
|||
SYCAMORE | Ms. Lana Harold (LHD) ECT |
Ms. Sabrina Mauro (SMO) SD |
|
Ms. Jane Tickner (JTR) | |||
MAPLE | Ms. Nida Malik (NMK), History & Geography | Ms. Karolina Nowak (KNK) SD | |
LOWER KS2 |
|||
YEAR 3 |
|||
HAZEL | Ms. Madhuri Tank (MTK), Computing and ICT | Ms. Iva Taneva (ITA) | |
ROWAN | Ms. Hodan Biixi (HBI) ECT | Ms. Iva Taneva (ITA) | |
YEAR 4 |
|||
CHESTNUT |
Ms. Nasra Ibrahim (NIM) ECT Maternity cover: Ms. Seema Saleem (SSM), CPD+ |
Ms. Megan Kobus (MKS) | |
JUNIPER | Ms. Shea Yarrall (SYL), Performance Arts | Ms. Megan Kobus (MKS) | |
UPPER KS2 |
|||
YEAR 5 |
|||
BEECH | Mr. Chris Bussien (CBN), B&ATL | ||
HAWTHORN | Ms. Aelaha Ahmad (AAD), FIRST STORY / LEFT TO WRITE | Mr. Peter Oyediran (PON) SD | |
YEAR 6 |
|||
MULBERRY | Ms. Suzie Prosser (SPR), KS2 |
Mr. Philip Rogers (PRS) HLTA, Deputy DSL and Deputy Prevent |
|
CEDAR | Ms. Simrit Sandhu (SSU), Science |
Mr. Philip Rogers (PRS) HLTA, Deputy DSL and Deputy Prevent |
|
Year 6 Intervention |
Ms Preeti Panesar (PPR) Ms Jennie Lewis (JLS) |
||
LANGUAGES | Spanish | Ms Valerie Bathore (VBE) INCLUSION DEVELOPMENT Faiza Chaudhary (FCY), Ms. N. Rana (NRA), Ms. Sapana Jora (SJA) | |
SPORTS COACH | Mr. Javell Clement-Bryan (JCN) | ||
PPA TEACHERS |
Ms. Meghan Evans (MES), Ms. Preeti Panesar (PPR), Ms. Jennie Lewis (JLS), Ms. Anna Perszewska (APA)+ |
||
HEAD OF EAL | Ms. Anna Perszewska (APA), EAL & T-levels |
OTHER KEY STAFF / WORKERS
CEO / Accounting Officer (ADMAT) EHT / NLE |
Mr. Kevin Prunty (KPR) |
Chief Finance Officer (ADMAT) | Ms. Magda Gladysz (MGL) |
School Business, Site & Premises Manager | Ms. Ami Kaur (AKR) |
Headteacher: Academic Curriculum, Assessment and Progress English and Mathematics. Extra-Curricular Overall Effectiveness (Acceleration of progress) Quality of Education (Implementation, Impact and Consistency) Equalities |
Ms. Preeti Panesar (PPR) |
Deputy Headteacher: Pastoral Curriculum and Community Designated Safeguarding & Equalities Lead (DSL), Prevent Lead SENDCo Quality of Education (Intent and Challenge) Personal Development & Progress |
Ms. Jennie Lewis (JLS) |
Logistics, SIMS, HR, Attendance & Admissions Officer* | Ms. Georgina Mahi (GMI) |
Assistant Caretaker / Cleaner | Mr. Rafal Slabosz (RSZ) |
Cleaner | Ms. Evelyn Ballard (EBD) |
Cleaner | Ms. Magda Kostrubiec (MKC) |
Cleaner | Ms Jan Paul (JPL) |
Cleaner | Ms Vijya Vara (VVA) |
SMSA | Ms. Bushra Aslam (BAM) |
SMSA | Ms Theepa Balaramanan (TBN) |
SMSA | Ms. Ayesha Shahbaz (ASZ) |
SMSA | Ms. Geraldine Gore (GGE) |
SMSA | Ms Amina Guliye (AGE) |
SMSA | Ms. Sana Khan (SKN) |
SMSA | Ms. Kishwar Malik (KMK) |
SMSA | Ms. Michelle Small (MSL) |
SMSA | Ms. Fereshta Zia Ahmadi (FZI) |
CHEF (Wilson Jones) | Ms. Anita Anita (AAA) |
Catering Assistant (Wilson Jones from 28 March 2022) | Ms. Shamsa Mahmood (SMD) |
Catering Assistant (Wilson Jones from 28 March 2022) | Ms. Dezila (Pereira E) Da Costa (DDA) |
Catering Assistant (Wilson Jones from 28 March 2022) | Ms. Lalita Dhokia (LDA) |